LOCAL COMPETITION — REGISTERED TEAMS

Contact the WIAD Office at jbailey@cesa7.org for a free copy of the USAD® Curriculum Overview Guide.

Registration Form w-Policy 2017-18

Alternate Team Registration Form w-Policy 2017-18

Flashing Red Bullet If you are a new school, or one that has not participated in the past ten yearsyou may be eligible for a USAD® Supply Grant.   The grant provides the majority of study materials needed to start in the program.  

For additional information, contact Janelle Bailey, State Director.

 

Bar

 2017-18 Registered Teams
108 teams from 57 Wisconsin schools

  Altoona H S   Martin Luther H S
  Athens H S   Mauston H S
  Athens H S 2   Mayville H S
  Bangor H S   Mayville H S 2
  Bangor H S 2   Melrose-Mindoro H S
  Bangor H S 3   Melrose-Mindoro H S 2
  Bangor H S 4   Menomonie H S
  Bangor H S 5   Menomonie H S 2
  Bangor H S 6   Mondovi H S
  Barron H S   Mount Horeb H S
  Bay Port H S   Mount Horeb H S 2
  Bay Port H S 2   Mount Horeb H S 3
  Beaver Dam H S   New Berlin Eisenhower H S
  Boyceville H S   New Berlin Eisenhower H S 2
  Brown Deer H S   New Berlin Eisenhower H S 3
  Burlington H S   New Berlin Eisenhower H S 4
  Burlington H S 2   New Berlin West H S
  Cambridge H S   New Berlin West H S 2
  Cambridge H S 2   New Richmond H S
  Cudahy H S   New Richmond H S 2
  Deerfield H S   Northland Pines H S
  Deerfield H S 2   Northland Pines H S 2
  Deerfield H S 3   Pewaukee H S
  Deerfield H S 4   Pewaukee H S 2
  De Pere H S   Rufus King H S
  Dodgeland H S   Rufus King H S 2
  Dodgeland H S 2   Seymour H S
  Durand H S   Slinger H S
  Eau Claire North H S   Slinger H S 2
  Elk Mound H S   Slinger H S 3
  Flambeau H S   Sparta H S
  Flambeau H S 2   Stanley-Boyd H S
  Flambeau H S 3   Stanley-Boyd H S 2
  Flambeau H S 4   Sun Prairie H S
  Franklin H S   Sun Prairie H S 2
  Franklin H S 2   Sun Prairie H S 3
  Franklin H S 3   Tomah H S
  Franklin H S 4   Tomah H S 2
  Freedom H S   Union Grove H S
  Freedom H S 2   Washington Park H S
  Freedom H S 3   Watertown H S
  Grantsburg H S   Watertown H S 2
  Green Bay East H S   Watertown H S 3
  Green Bay East H S 2   Watertown H S 4
  Green Bay East H S 3   Waukesha North H S
  Green Bay Preble H S   Waukesha North H S 2
  Green Bay Southwest H S   Waukesha West H S
  Green Bay Southwest H S 2   Westosha Central H S
  Green Bay West H S   Wilmot Union H S
  Hillsboro H S   Wilmot Union H S 2
  Iowa-Grant H S   Winneconne H S
  LaCrosse Logan H S   Winneconne H S 2
  Ladysmith H S   Winneconne H S 3
  Marathon H S   Winneconne H S 4
 

Bar

 Click below to view registered teams from previous seasons.

2016-17 Registered Teams

2015-2016 Registered Teams

Bar

 

Wisconsin Academic Decathlon 

          Janelle Bailey

                   State Director

                   595 Baeten Road

                   Green Bay WI   54304

                   Ph: (920) 617-5617

                   Fax: (920) 492-5965

                   jbailey@cesa7.org

www.WIAD.org

The Wisconsin Academic Decathlon Program

is an equal opportunity organization.

 

 
 

Every effort has been made by WIAD (Wisconsin Academic Decathlon) to

ensure the accuracy of the information provided on this web site. 

Please report any errors, omissions or comments to jbailey@cesa7.org

WIAD is not responsible for information that is misinterpreted or altered in any way.

 

Privacy and Return Policies

Return to Top

© Jenna Gravitter, Freelance Web Designer