LOCAL COMPETITION — REGISTERED TEAMS

Contact the WIAD Office at jbailey@cesa7.org for a free copy of the USAD® Curriculum Overview Guide. 

2017-2018 Registration Form with Policy for Local Competition

2017-2018 Alternate Team Registration Form w-Policy for Local Competition

Flashing Red Bullet If you are a new school, or one that has not participated in the past ten yearsyou may be eligible for a USAD® Supply Grant. The grant provides the majority of study materials needed to start in the program. For additional information, contact Janelle BaileyState Director.

Bar
Team Registrations will be accepted thru October 13, 2017 for the 2017-2018 Season

2017-2018 Registered Teams
108 teams from 57 Wisconsin schools

  Altoona H S   Martin Luther H S
  Athens H S   Mauston H S  
  Athens H S 2   Mayville H S 
  Bangor H S   Mayville H S 2
  Bangor H S 2   Melrose-Mindoro H S
  Bangor H S 3   Melrose-Mindoro H S 2
  Bangor H S 4   Menomonie H S
  Bangor H S 5   Menomonie H S 2
  Bangor H S 6   Mondovi H S
  Barron H S   Mount Horeb H S
  Bay Port H S   Mount Horeb H S 2
  Bay Port H S 2   Mount Horeb H S 3
  Beaver Dam H S   New Berlin Eisenhower H S
  Boyceville H S   New Berlin Eisenhower H S 2
  Brown Deer H S   New Berlin Eisenhower H S 3
  Burlington H S   New Berlin Eisenhower H S 4
  Burlington H S 2   New Berlin West H S
  Cambridge H S   New Berlin West H S 2
  Cambridge H S 2   New Richmond H S
  Cudahy H S   New Richmond H S 2
  Deerfield H S   Northland Pines H S
  Deerfield H S 2   Northland Pines H S 2
  Deerfield H S 3   Pewaukee H S
  Deerfield H S 4   Pewaukee H S 2
  De Pere H S   Rufus King H S
  Dodgeland H S   Rufus King H S 2
  Dodgeland H S 2   Seymour H S
  Durand H S   Slinger H S
  Eau Claire North H S   Slinger H S 2
  Elk Mound H S   Slinger H S 3
  Flambeau H S   Sparta H S
  Flambeau H S 2   Stanley-Boyd H S
  Flambeau H S 3   Stanley-Boyd H S 2
  Flambeau H S 4   Sun Prairie H S
  Franklin H S    Sun Prairie H S 2
  Franklin H S 2   Sun Prairie H S 3
  Franklin H S 3   Tomah H S
  Franklin H S 4   Tomah H S 2
  Freedom H S   Union Grove H S
  Freedom H S 2   Washington Park H S
  Freedom H S 3   Watertown H S
  Grantsburg H S   Watertown H S 2
  Green Bay East H S   Watertown H S 3
  Green Bay East H S 2   Watertown H S 4
  Green Bay East H S 3   Waukesha North H S
  Green Bay Preble H S   Waukesha North H S 2
  Green Bay Southwest H S   Waukesha West H S
  Green Bay Southwest H S 2   Westosha Central H S
  Green Bay West H S   Wilmot Union H S 
  Hillsboro H S   Wilmot Union H S 2
  Iowa-Grant H S   Winneconne H S
  La Crosse Logan H S   Winneconne H S 2
  Ladysmith H S   Winneconne H S 3
  Marathon H S   Winneconne H S 4

 

 

 

Bar
From last season…………..

2016-17 Registered Teams

  

Wisconsin Academic Decathlon

                 Janelle Bailey, State Director

                        595 Baeten Rd.

                     Green Bay, WI 54304

                        Ph: (920)617-5617

                     Fax: (920)492-5965

                        Email: jbailey@cesa7.org

www.WIAD.org

The Wisconsin Academic Decathlon Program

is an equal opportunity organization.

 

Every effort has been made by WIAD (Wisconsin Academic Decathlon) to

ensure the accuracy of the information provided on this web site. 

Please report any errors, omissions or comments to jbailey@cesa7.org .

WIAD is not responsible for information that is misinterpreted or altered in any way.

 

Privacy and Return Policies

Return to Top

© Jenna Gravitter, Freelance Web Designer